Tweet
Total Leagues:
1139
Total Cups:
197
Total Groups:
133
If you are the administrator, enter the password in order to edit the results
GO
League Info
Date Created:
19 Feb 2020 - 17:18
Type:
Double Round Robin
Number of Teams:
32
% Completed:
Premium Tournament
This group league will be deleted after
15 days
. Upgrade this group league and keep it alive forever. All ads will be removed.
Uefa Cup 1946
Share this League with a friend!
2nd
1st
3rd
AIK
Hammarby IF
Valencia CF
First Round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
3rd Place / Finals
Semi Finals
Quarter Finals
First Round
Arsenal
Royal Antwerp RC
3 2
1 0
K.V. Mechelen
SC Braga
1 0
0 0
Hammarby IF
AC Milan
3 2
1 0
Torino
Manchester Utd
1 0
2 3
Arsenal
K.V. Mechelen
2 1
1 0
Hammarby IF
Manchester Utd
3 2
1 3
Arsenal
Hammarby IF
3 2
1 5
Final
Hammarby IF
AIK
1 1
3 3
3rd Place
Arsenal
Valencia CF
0 0
1 1
AIK
Valencia CF
2 2
1 2
Olympiakos
AIK
2 1
2 3
Sporting CP
Valencia CF
1 0
2 3
Olympiakos
Silkeborg IF
2 1
2 0
AIK
GIF Sundsvall
2 3
1 0
Celtic
Sporting CP
2 0
3 0
Valencia CF
Lech Poznan
4 2
0 1
Group A
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Arsenal
6
15
2
Silkeborg IF
6
9
3
F.C. Barcelona
6
6
4
Wacker Innsbruck
6
2
Group B
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Olympiakos
6
11
2
Royal Antwerp RC
6
11
3
Dinamo Moskva
6
6
4
Rosenborg BK
6
3
Group C
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
K.V. Mechelen
6
13
2
GIF Sundsvall
6
9
3
Panathinaikos
6
8
4
CSKA Moskva
6
4
Group D
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
AIK
6
12
2
SC Braga
6
11
3
Stade de Reims
6
7
4
FC Nürnberg
6
4
Group E
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Hammarby IF
6
13
2
Sporting CP
6
12
3
Lille OSC
6
8
4
TSV 1860 Munchen
6
1
Group F
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Celtic
6
13
2
AC Milan
6
12
3
PSV
6
6
4
Jagiellonia
6
2
Group G
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Torino
6
13
2
Lech Poznan
6
11
3
Glasgow Rangers
6
5
4
Ajax
6
4
Group H
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Valencia CF
6
18
2
Manchester Utd
6
10
3
Aalborg BK
6
3
4
Rapid Wien
6
2
Fixture 1
Group
Red
Score
Blue
A
Arsenal
4 - 0
Silkeborg IF
A
F.C. Barcelona
2 - 1
Wacker Innsbruck
B
Dinamo Moskva
4 - 1
Olympiakos
B
Royal Antwerp RC
2 - 1
Rosenborg BK
C
Panathinaikos
3 - 2
GIF Sundsvall
C
CSKA Moskva
1 - 3
K.V. Mechelen
D
Stade de Reims
2 - 1
FC Nürnberg
D
SC Braga
3 - 1
AIK
E
Lille OSC
3 - 1
TSV 1860 Munchen
E
Sporting CP
3 - 0
Hammarby IF
F
AC Milan
2 - 0
Jagiellonia
F
Celtic
3 - 2
PSV
G
Torino
2 - 1
Lech Poznan
G
Glasgow Rangers
1 - 0
Ajax
H
Manchester Utd
3 - 2
Aalborg BK
H
Valencia CF
4 - 0
Rapid Wien
Fixture 2
Group
Red
Score
Blue
A
F.C. Barcelona
1 - 4
Arsenal
A
Wacker Innsbruck
2 - 3
Silkeborg IF
B
Olympiakos
3 - 0
Rosenborg BK
B
Dinamo Moskva
0 - 0
Royal Antwerp RC
C
GIF Sundsvall
3 - 2
K.V. Mechelen
C
Panathinaikos
2 - 1
CSKA Moskva
D
SC Braga
1 - 0
Stade de Reims
D
AIK
3 - 0
FC Nürnberg
E
Sporting CP
2 - 1
Lille OSC
E
Hammarby IF
4 - 0
TSV 1860 Munchen
F
Jagiellonia
0 - 0
PSV
F
AC Milan
3 - 2
Celtic
G
Lech Poznan
2 - 0
Ajax
G
Torino
2 - 1
Glasgow Rangers
H
Valencia CF
2 - 0
Manchester Utd
H
Rapid Wien
1 - 1
Aalborg BK
Fixture 3
Group
Red
Score
Blue
A
Silkeborg IF
0 - 0
F.C. Barcelona
A
Arsenal
2 - 1
Wacker Innsbruck
B
Royal Antwerp RC
3 - 3
Olympiakos
B
Rosenborg BK
0 - 0
Dinamo Moskva
C
CSKA Moskva
2 - 1
GIF Sundsvall
C
K.V. Mechelen
1 - 0
Panathinaikos
D
FC Nürnberg
0 - 0
SC Braga
D
Stade de Reims
3 - 2
AIK
E
TSV 1860 Munchen
1 - 3
Sporting CP
E
Lille OSC
0 - 0
Hammarby IF
F
Celtic
1 - 0
Jagiellonia
F
PSV
3 - 1
AC Milan
G
Glasgow Rangers
0 - 0
Lech Poznan
G
Ajax
1 - 0
Torino
H
Aalborg BK
0 - 3
Valencia CF
H
Manchester Utd
3 - 1
Rapid Wien
Fixture 4
Group
Red
Score
Blue
A
Silkeborg IF
2 - 1
Arsenal
A
Wacker Innsbruck
3 - 3
F.C. Barcelona
B
Olympiakos
2 - 1
Dinamo Moskva
B
Rosenborg BK
1 - 2
Royal Antwerp RC
C
GIF Sundsvall
3 - 1
Panathinaikos
C
K.V. Mechelen
3 - 0
CSKA Moskva
D
FC Nürnberg
3 - 2
Stade de Reims
D
AIK
2 - 0
SC Braga
E
TSV 1860 Munchen
3 - 3
Lille OSC
E
Hammarby IF
2 - 1
Sporting CP
F
Jagiellonia
0 - 2
AC Milan
F
PSV
1 - 1
Celtic
G
Lech Poznan
2 - 2
Torino
G
Ajax
4 - 4
Glasgow Rangers
H
Aalborg BK
2 - 2
Manchester Utd
H
Rapid Wien
0 - 2
Valencia CF
Fixture 5
Group
Red
Score
Blue
A
Arsenal
3 - 0
F.C. Barcelona
A
Silkeborg IF
2 - 2
Wacker Innsbruck
B
Rosenborg BK
0 - 0
Olympiakos
B
Royal Antwerp RC
1 - 0
Dinamo Moskva
C
K.V. Mechelen
3 - 1
GIF Sundsvall
C
CSKA Moskva
3 - 3
Panathinaikos
D
Stade de Reims
2 - 2
SC Braga
D
FC Nürnberg
0 - 3
AIK
E
Lille OSC
3 - 2
Sporting CP
E
TSV 1860 Munchen
0 - 2
Hammarby IF
F
PSV
2 - 2
Jagiellonia
F
Celtic
1 - 0
AC Milan
G
Ajax
0 - 3
Lech Poznan
G
Glasgow Rangers
0 - 2
Torino
H
Manchester Utd
0 - 2
Valencia CF
H
Aalborg BK
0 - 0
Rapid Wien
Fixture 6
Group
Red
Score
Blue
A
F.C. Barcelona
1 - 1
Silkeborg IF
A
Wacker Innsbruck
0 - 3
Arsenal
B
Olympiakos
2 - 1
Royal Antwerp RC
B
Dinamo Moskva
0 - 0
Rosenborg BK
C
GIF Sundsvall
3 - 1
CSKA Moskva
C
Panathinaikos
2 - 2
K.V. Mechelen
D
SC Braga
1 - 0
FC Nürnberg
D
AIK
3 - 1
Stade de Reims
E
Sporting CP
2 - 0
TSV 1860 Munchen
E
Hammarby IF
3 - 1
Lille OSC
F
Jagiellonia
1 - 4
Celtic
F
AC Milan
2 - 1
PSV
G
Lech Poznan
1 - 0
Glasgow Rangers
G
Torino
1 - 0
Ajax
H
Valencia CF
2 - 1
Aalborg BK
H
Rapid Wien
0 - 3
Manchester Utd
//