English
Spanish
Russian
German
French
Polish
Czech
Turkish
Serbian
Lithuanian
Greek
Hong Kong
Slovak
Bosnian
Dutch
Hungarian
Arabian
Swedish
Norwegian
Romanian

 

 

Total Leagues: 1413    Total Cups: 293    Total Groups: 213
If you are the administrator, enter the password in order to edit the results

GO
League Info
Date Created:
14 Aug 2019 - 12:27
Type:
Double Round Robin
Number of Teams:
16
% Completed:
Football League Majors
Share this League with a friend!

 
2nd
1st
3rd

Rochdale

Fleetwood

Salford

 
 
Quarter Finals 
Semi Finals 
3rd Place / Finals 
Semi Finals 
Quarter Finals 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Salford
Oldham
1   3
2   1
Bradford
Rochdale
1   2
2   3
Salford
Rochdale
2   0
2   1
Final
Rochdale
Fleetwood
1   4
0   1
3rd Place
Salford
Burnley
3   1
0   2
Fleetwood
Burnley
1   1
0   0
Leeds
Fleetwood
0   1
0   3
Burnley
Preston
0   2
1   0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Group A
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Salford
6
14
2
Fleetwood
6
9
3
Rotherham
6
7
4
Wigan
6
4
Group B
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Leeds
6
13
2
Oldham
6
7
3
Tranmere
6
7
4
Derby County
6
7
Group C
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Bradford
6
10
2
Preston
6
8
3
Bolton
6
8
4
Sheff Wed
6
7
Group D
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Burnley
6
12
2
Rochdale
6
9
3
Bury
6
9
4
Barnsley
6
6
 
Fixture 1
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Rotherham
0 - 3
Fleetwood
 
 
 
A
Salford
0 - 0
Wigan
 
 
 
B
Derby County
1 - 0
Tranmere
 
 
 
B
Leeds
2 - 1
Oldham
 
 
 
C
Sheff Wed
2 - 3
Bolton
 
 
 
C
Bradford
4 - 1
Preston
 
 
 
D
Rochdale
0 - 2
Bury
 
 
 
D
Barnsley
0 - 1
Burnley
 
 
Fixture 2
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Salford
2 - 1
Rotherham
 
 
 
A
Wigan
6 - 0
Fleetwood
 
 
 
B
Leeds
1 - 0
Derby County
 
 
 
B
Oldham
2 - 3
Tranmere
 
 
 
C
Bradford
3 - 0
Sheff Wed
 
 
 
C
Preston
1 - 1
Bolton
 
 
 
D
Rochdale
1 - 0
Barnsley
 
 
 
D
Bury
1 - 2
Burnley
 
 
Fixture 3
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Fleetwood
0 - 1
Salford
 
 
 
A
Rotherham
3 - 2
Wigan
 
 
 
B
Tranmere
0 - 0
Leeds
 
 
 
B
Derby County
0 - 0
Oldham
 
 
 
C
Bolton
1 - 0
Bradford
 
 
 
C
Sheff Wed
1 - 2
Preston
 
 
 
D
Burnley
3 - 0
Rochdale
 
 
 
D
Barnsley
1 - 0
Bury
 
 
Fixture 4
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Fleetwood
3 - 2
Rotherham
 
 
 
A
Wigan
0 - 1
Salford
 
 
 
B
Tranmere
2 - 1
Derby County
 
 
 
B
Oldham
0 - 2
Leeds
 
 
 
C
Bolton
0 - 2
Sheff Wed
 
 
 
C
Preston
0 - 1
Bradford
 
 
 
D
Burnley
0 - 2
Barnsley
 
 
 
D
Bury
0 - 3
Rochdale
 
 
Fixture 5
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Rotherham
0 - 0
Salford
 
 
 
A
Fleetwood
1 - 0
Wigan
 
 
 
B
Derby County
1 - 0
Leeds
 
 
 
B
Tranmere
1 - 2
Oldham
 
 
 
C
Sheff Wed
4 - 0
Bradford
 
 
 
C
Bolton
0 - 3
Preston
 
 
 
D
Barnsley
1 - 2
Rochdale
 
 
 
D
Burnley
1 - 2
Bury
 
 
Fixture 6
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Salford
4 - 1
Fleetwood
 
 
 
A
Wigan
0 - 1
Rotherham
 
 
 
B
Leeds
2 - 1
Tranmere
 
 
 
B
Oldham
3 - 1
Derby County
 
 
 
C
Bradford
0 - 0
Bolton
 
 
 
C
Preston
1 - 1
Sheff Wed
 
 
 
D
Rochdale
1 - 2
Burnley
 
 
 
D
Bury
2 - 1
Barnsley
 
 
 
//