English
Spanish
Russian
German
French
Polish
Czech
Turkish
Serbian
Lithuanian
Greek
Hong Kong
Slovak
Bosnian
Dutch
Hungarian
Arabian
Swedish
Norwegian
Romanian

 

 

Total Leagues: 1446    Total Cups: 245    Total Groups: 213
If you are the administrator, enter the password in order to edit the results

GO


League Info
Date Created:
04 Dec 2018 - 21:57
Type:
Double Round Robin
Number of Teams:
32
% Completed:
Uefa Cup 1940
Share this League with a friend!

 
2nd
1st
3rd

Sporting CP

Manchester Utd

A.D.O.

 
First Round 
Quarter Finals 
Semi Finals 
3rd Place / Finals 
Semi Finals 
Quarter Finals 
First Round 
Sporting CP
PAOK
3   3
1   1
Schalke 04
Vålerenga IF
1   2
3   2
RC Lens
Ajax
2   0
0   1
A.D.O.
Cracovia Kraków
3   2
2   1
Sporting CP
Vålerenga IF
3   4
2   0
RC Lens
A.D.O.
1   2
2   2
Sporting CP
A.D.O.
3   0
0   2
Final
Sporting CP
Manchester Utd
3   3
2   2
3rd Place
A.D.O.
Arsenal
1   1
0   0
Arsenal
Manchester Utd
1   2
2   4
Arsenal
Aarhus GF
3   3
0   1
Internazionale
Manchester Utd
2   0
3   2
Hamburger SV
Arsenal
2   1
3   4
Lierse S.K.
Aarhus GF
3   2
3   3
Internazionale
Dinamo Moskva
3   2
1   2
Manchester Utd
Bologna
4   3
2   0
Group A
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Sporting CP
6
18
2
Arsenal
6
9
3
Legia Warschau
6
9
4
Austria Wien
6
0
Group B
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Hamburger SV
6
15
2
PAOK
6
13
3
Athletic Bilbao
6
4
4
Viborg FF
6
2
Group C
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Schalke 04
6
14
2
Aarhus GF
6
8
3
Panathinaikos
6
8
4
Atlético Madrid
6
3
Group D
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Lierse S.K.
6
14
2
Vålerenga IF
6
9
3
Red Star FC
6
7
4
CSKA Moskva
6
2
Group E
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
RC Lens
6
13
2
Dinamo Moskva
6
11
3
Beerschot AC
6
5
4
Rosenborg BK
6
4
Group F
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Internazionale
6
16
2
Ajax
6
12
3
Glasgow Rangers
6
7
4
Malmö FF
6
0
Group G
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
A.D.O.
6
11
2
Bologna
6
10
3
Celtic
6
10
4
AIK Fotboll
6
3
Group H
#
Team
Matches
Points
1
Manchester Utd
6
13
2
Cracovia Kraków
6
9
3
Rapid Wien
6
7
4
F.C. Porto
6
5
 
Fixture 1
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Sporting CP
4 - 1
Austria Wien
 
 
 
A
Arsenal
2 - 3
Legia Warschau
 
 
 
B
Hamburger SV
2 - 1
Viborg FF
 
 
 
B
Athletic Bilbao
1 - 3
PAOK
 
 
 
C
Schalke 04
2 - 2
Aarhus GF
 
 
 
C
Atlético Madrid
1 - 0
Panathinaikos
 
 
 
D
Red Star FC
2 - 4
Lierse S.K.
 
 
 
D
CSKA Moskva
0 - 2
Vålerenga IF
 
 
 
E
Dinamo Moskva
2 - 1
Rosenborg BK
 
 
 
E
RC Lens
2 - 1
Beerschot AC
 
 
 
F
Glasgow Rangers
0 - 1
Ajax
 
 
 
F
Internazionale
3 - 1
Malmö FF
 
 
 
G
Celtic
1 - 0
A.D.O.
 
 
 
G
Bologna
3 - 1
AIK Fotboll
 
 
 
H
Manchester Utd
3 - 1
Cracovia Kraków
 
 
 
H
F.C. Porto
2 - 3
Rapid Wien
 
 
Fixture 2
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Arsenal
1 - 2
Sporting CP
 
 
 
A
Legia Warschau
2 - 1
Austria Wien
 
 
 
B
Viborg FF
2 - 2
PAOK
 
 
 
B
Hamburger SV
3 - 1
Athletic Bilbao
 
 
 
C
Aarhus GF
0 - 1
Panathinaikos
 
 
 
C
Schalke 04
2 - 1
Atlético Madrid
 
 
 
D
Lierse S.K.
2 - 1
Vålerenga IF
 
 
 
D
Red Star FC
2 - 1
CSKA Moskva
 
 
 
E
RC Lens
3 - 2
Dinamo Moskva
 
 
 
E
Beerschot AC
2 - 1
Rosenborg BK
 
 
 
F
Ajax
1 - 0
Malmö FF
 
 
 
F
Glasgow Rangers
3 - 4
Internazionale
 
 
 
G
A.D.O.
3 - 0
AIK Fotboll
 
 
 
G
Celtic
1 - 2
Bologna
 
 
 
H
Cracovia Kraków
2 - 3
Rapid Wien
 
 
 
H
Manchester Utd
3 - 0
F.C. Porto
 
 
Fixture 3
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Austria Wien
1 - 2
Arsenal
 
 
 
A
Sporting CP
2 - 1
Legia Warschau
 
 
 
B
Athletic Bilbao
2 - 0
Viborg FF
 
 
 
B
PAOK
2 - 1
Hamburger SV
 
 
 
C
Atlético Madrid
0 - 3
Aarhus GF
 
 
 
C
Panathinaikos
2 - 2
Schalke 04
 
 
 
D
CSKA Moskva
1 - 1
Lierse S.K.
 
 
 
D
Vålerenga IF
2 - 2
Red Star FC
 
 
 
E
Rosenborg BK
1 - 2
RC Lens
 
 
 
E
Dinamo Moskva
0 - 0
Beerschot AC
 
 
 
F
Internazionale
2 - 1
Ajax
 
 
 
F
Malmö FF
2 - 3
Glasgow Rangers
 
 
 
G
Bologna
0 - 0
A.D.O.
 
 
 
G
AIK Fotboll
2 - 3
Celtic
 
 
 
H
F.C. Porto
2 - 1
Cracovia Kraków
 
 
 
H
Rapid Wien
0 - 2
Manchester Utd
 
 
Fixture 4
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Austria Wien
2 - 4
Sporting CP
 
 
 
A
Legia Warschau
2 - 3
Arsenal
 
 
 
B
Viborg FF
2 - 4
Hamburger SV
 
 
 
B
PAOK
2 - 1
Athletic Bilbao
 
 
 
C
Aarhus GF
2 - 3
Schalke 04
 
 
 
C
Panathinaikos
2 - 1
Atlético Madrid
 
 
 
D
Lierse S.K.
3 - 2
Red Star FC
 
 
 
D
Vålerenga IF
2 - 2
CSKA Moskva
 
 
 
E
Rosenborg BK
1 - 1
Dinamo Moskva
 
 
 
E
Beerschot AC
3 - 3
RC Lens
 
 
 
F
Ajax
3 - 2
Glasgow Rangers
 
 
 
F
Malmö FF
1 - 2
Internazionale
 
 
 
G
A.D.O.
3 - 3
Celtic
 
 
 
G
AIK Fotboll
1 - 0
Bologna
 
 
 
H
Cracovia Kraków
2 - 1
Manchester Utd
 
 
 
H
Rapid Wien
2 - 2
F.C. Porto
 
 
Fixture 5
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Sporting CP
2 - 1
Arsenal
 
 
 
A
Austria Wien
1 - 3
Legia Warschau
 
 
 
B
PAOK
2 - 0
Viborg FF
 
 
 
B
Athletic Bilbao
1 - 3
Hamburger SV
 
 
 
C
Panathinaikos
1 - 1
Aarhus GF
 
 
 
C
Atlético Madrid
0 - 3
Schalke 04
 
 
 
D
Vålerenga IF
3 - 3
Lierse S.K.
 
 
 
D
CSKA Moskva
3 - 4
Red Star FC
 
 
 
E
Dinamo Moskva
2 - 1
RC Lens
 
 
 
E
Rosenborg BK
2 - 1
Beerschot AC
 
 
 
F
Malmö FF
0 - 2
Ajax
 
 
 
F
Internazionale
2 - 2
Glasgow Rangers
 
 
 
G
AIK Fotboll
1 - 3
A.D.O.
 
 
 
G
Bologna
3 - 1
Celtic
 
 
 
H
Rapid Wien
1 - 3
Cracovia Kraków
 
 
 
H
F.C. Porto
0 - 0
Manchester Utd
 
 
Fixture 6
 
 
Group
Red
Score
Blue
 
 
 
A
Arsenal
3 - 0
Austria Wien
 
 
 
A
Legia Warschau
2 - 3
Sporting CP
 
 
 
B
Viborg FF
0 - 0
Athletic Bilbao
 
 
 
B
Hamburger SV
1 - 0
PAOK
 
 
 
C
Aarhus GF
4 - 0
Atlético Madrid
 
 
 
C
Schalke 04
3 - 1
Panathinaikos
 
 
 
D
Lierse S.K.
3 - 0
CSKA Moskva
 
 
 
D
Red Star FC
0 - 2
Vålerenga IF
 
 
 
E
RC Lens
2 - 1
Rosenborg BK
 
 
 
E
Beerschot AC
1 - 2
Dinamo Moskva
 
 
 
F
Ajax
0 - 4
Internazionale
 
 
 
F
Glasgow Rangers
4 - 1
Malmö FF
 
 
 
G
A.D.O.
2 - 0
Bologna
 
 
 
G
Celtic
1 - 0
AIK Fotboll
 
 
 
H
Cracovia Kraków
2 - 0
F.C. Porto
 
 
 
H
Manchester Utd
5 - 1
Rapid Wien
 
 
 
//